Erik MacArthur

Watch Erik MacArthur Movies | Watch Erik MacArthur TV Shows

Erik MacArthur Wiki


Real Name: Erik Douglas MacArthur
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Date: October 15, 1976
Occupation: Actor

Erik MacArthur Biography


Erik MacArthur was born in Hawaii on October 15 1976. At the age of fourteen his parents sent him to a prep school in Ojai California. That year a casting director found him at school to screen test for the John Hughes picture Dutch starring Ed Oneil. He did not get the part but ended up with an agent from the test, who got him his second audition for "Salute your Shorts". He was hired as the lead of the show and worked for one whole season before deciding he did not want act. He then moved back to be with his family and friends and finish high school in Hawaii. MacArthur returned to acting when he was twenty in a supporting role in Gary Ross's Pleasantville, numerous television appearances as well as a supporting role in the Mel Gibson Vietnam drama "We Were Soliders". After five years of being back in acting MacArthur wrote, directed and starred in a short film about a an average guy who becomes a movie star over night and his wild buddies. The short is called "Life Makes Sense if You're Famous and it also stars his friends Paul Walker, Scott Caan and Desemond Harrington. Erik MacArthur directed his first feature film Bottoms Up in 2006.

Erik MacArthur Movies / TV-Shows


Stories USA (2007)
Bottoms Up (2006)
We Were Soldiers (2002)
Boys Life 3 (2000)
$30 (1999)
Beyond Paradise (1998)
Pleasantville (1998)
Weird Science (1994)
Salute Your Shorts (1991)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links