Sara Gilbert

Watch Sara Gilbert Movies | Watch Sara Gilbert TV Shows

Sara Gilbert Photo

Sara Gilbert Wiki


Real Name: Sara Rebecca Abeles
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Date: January 29, 1975
Occupation: Producer, Actress, Miscellaneous Crew

Sara Gilbert Biography


Sara Gilbert was born on January 29, 1975, as Sara Rebecca Abeles at St. John's Hospital and Health Center in Santa Monica, California, to Harold and Barbara Abeles. Barbara was previously married to the late Paul Gilbert. At the age of six, when Sara saw her sister Melissa Gilbert get a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, she told her mother that she wanted to be an actress, too. A string of commercials and, in 1984, an appearance in the CBS TV movie Calamity Jane (1984) (TV), led her to adopt the Gilbert family name. After failing to get the new "The Facts of Life" (1979) show, she eventually found success with "Roseanne" (1988). Sara spent a total of nine years on that show and was given time to be able to study at Yale University, graduating with honors in 1997. Aside from "Roseanne" (1988), she has provided the voice of "Laura Powers" on "The Simpsons" (1989), and starred in several movies including Sudie and Simpson (1990) (TV), Poison Ivy (1992) and Light It Up (1999).

Sara Gilbert Movies / TV-Shows


The Conners (2018)
Living Biblically (2018)
Supergirl (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Madam Secretary (2014)
Jane the Virgin (2014)
Bad Teacher (2014)
The Millers (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Web Therapy (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Hawthorne (2009)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
Web Therapy (2008)
Private Practice (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
The Class (2006)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
The Comeback (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of David Spade (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Laws of Attraction (2004)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Riding in Cars with Boys (2001)
24 (2001)
Boys Life 3 (2000)
High Fidelity (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Light It Up (1999)
$30 (1999)
The Big Tease (1999)
Desert Blue (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
The View (1997)
ER (1994)
Dead Beat (1994)
Poison Ivy (1992)
Maury (1991)
Sudie and Simpson (1990)
Rugrats (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Roseanne (1988)
Biography (1987)
Calamity Jane (1984)
ABC Weekend Specials (1977)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links